Vessels (148232)



EASTERN KIN IMO:6904818

Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
EASTERN KIN
IMO:
6904818
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
GUAYAMA until 1975NEW ORLEANS until 1969GENERAL E.T.COLLINS until 1946GENERAL EDGAR T.COLLINS AP 147 until 1944
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1944
DW:
9246
Gross tonage:
11400
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'EASTERN KIN' with IMO number 6904818 and MMSI is . Vessel was built in 1944. EASTERN KIN had also former names - GUAYAMA until 1975NEW ORLEANS until 1969GENERAL E.T.COLLINS until 1946GENERAL EDGAR T.COLLINS AP 147 until 1944. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of .




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV