Vessels (148232)



SWANSEA IMO:7386506

Vessel type: Crude oil tanker
Vessel current name:
SWANSEA
IMO:
7386506
Vessel type:
Crude oil tanker
Former names:
NEW PROSPERITY until 1999 AugGOLAR LIZ until 1989 OctRIO TINTO until 1986
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1981
DW:
271967
Gross tonage:
132499
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SWANSEA' with IMO number 7386506 and MMSI is . Vessel was built in 1981. SWANSEA had also former names - NEW PROSPERITY until 1999 AugGOLAR LIZ until 1989 OctRIO TINTO until 1986. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of .




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV