Vessels (148232)



ATLANTIC STAR IMO:7417616

Flag: Bahamas, The
Vessel type: Drilling rig
Vessel current name:
ATLANTIC STAR
IMO:
7417616
Vessel type:
Drilling rig
Former names:
FALCON STAR until 1998PORT MAGELLAN until 1994
MMSI:
309856000
Flag:
Bahamas, The
Port registry:
NASSAU
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1976
DW:
8826
Gross tonage:
10607
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'ATLANTIC STAR' with IMO number 7417616 and MMSI 309856000 is . Vessel was built in 1976. ATLANTIC STAR had also former names - FALCON STAR until 1998PORT MAGELLAN until 1994. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Bahamas, The.



Vessels that are similar to ATLANTIC STAR



Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV