Vessels (148232)



JOIDES RESOLUTION IMO:7423081

Flag: Cyprus
Vessel type: Drill Ship
Vessel current name:
JOIDES RESOLUTION
IMO:
7423081
Vessel type:
Drill ship
Former names:
SEDCO/BP 471 until 1996 Jan
MMSI:
209489000
Flag:
Cyprus
Port registry:
LIMASSOL
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1978
DW:
5500
Gross tonage:
10282
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'JOIDES RESOLUTION' with IMO number 7423081 and MMSI 209489000 is . Vessel was built in 1978. JOIDES RESOLUTION had also former names - SEDCO/BP 471 until 1996 Jan. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Cyprus.



Vessels that are similar to JOIDES RESOLUTION



Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV