Vessels (148232)



FINNFOREST IMO:7528623

Vessel type: Ro-ro cargo
Vessel current name:
FINNFOREST
IMO:
7528623
Vessel type:
Ro-ro cargo
Former names:
BORE BRITANNICA until 1996STENA BRITANNICA until 1988STENA HISPANIA until 1986KOTKA VIOLET until 1985STENA HISPANIA until 1984MERZARIO HISPANIA until 1983ATLANTIC PROJECT until 1981
Classification society:
LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
Year of build:
1978
DW:
8800
Gross tonage:
15525
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'FINNFOREST' with IMO number 7528623 and MMSI is . Vessel was built in 1978. FINNFOREST had also former names - BORE BRITANNICA until 1996STENA BRITANNICA until 1988STENA HISPANIA until 1986KOTKA VIOLET until 1985STENA HISPANIA until 1984MERZARIO HISPANIA until 1983ATLANTIC PROJECT until 1981. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of .


Releated links:



Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV