Vessels (148232)



LA PAZ STAR IMO:7528659

Flag: Mexico
Vessel type: Ro-ro/passenger ship
Vessel current name:
LA PAZ STAR
IMO:
7528659
Vessel type:
Ro-ro/passenger ship
Former names:
STRADA CORSA until 2013 OctSTENA TRANSPORTER until 2009 JunFLANDERS until 2002 NovPRIDE OF FLANDERS until 2002 AugNORDIC FERRY until 1992 FebMERZARIO HISPANIA until 1979MERZARIO ESPANIA until 1978 Sep
MMSI:
345040500
Flag:
Mexico
Classification society:
REGISTRO ITALIANO NAVALE
Year of build:
1978
DW:
5455
Gross tonage:
16776
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'LA PAZ STAR' with IMO number 7528659 and MMSI 345040500 is . Vessel was built in 1978. LA PAZ STAR had also former names - STRADA CORSA until 2013 OctSTENA TRANSPORTER until 2009 JunFLANDERS until 2002 NovPRIDE OF FLANDERS until 2002 AugNORDIC FERRY until 1992 FebMERZARIO HISPANIA until 1979MERZARIO ESPANIA until 1978 Sep. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Mexico.


Releated links:

Vessels by flag: Mexico


Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV