Vessels (148232)



MED FOS IMO:7617797

Flag: Greece
Vessel type: Anchor handling vessel
Vessel current name:
MED FOS
IMO:
7617797
Vessel type:
Anchor handling vessel
Former names:
VARIUS until 2007 JanLADY LAURA until 2003 JanSTRIL POSEIDON until 1997 MayHINNA SENIOR until 1988 JanLUNDE SENIOR until 1987 Jan
MMSI:
241245000
Flag:
Greece
Port registry:
LAVRION
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1977
DW:
488
Gross tonage:
640
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MED FOS' with IMO number 7617797 and MMSI 241245000 is . Vessel was built in 1977. MED FOS had also former names - VARIUS until 2007 JanLADY LAURA until 2003 JanSTRIL POSEIDON until 1997 MayHINNA SENIOR until 1988 JanLUNDE SENIOR until 1987 Jan. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Greece.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV