Vessels (148232)



MORESBY 9 IMO:7705740

Flag: Honduras
Vessel type: Oil products tanker
Vessel current name:
MORESBY 9
IMO:
7705740
Vessel type:
Oil products tanker
Former names:
STAR VII until 2007 JulKOYO MARU NO.5 until 1991 Jun
MMSI:
334647000
Flag:
Honduras
Port registry:
SAN LORENZO
Classification society:
INTERMARITIME CERTIFICATION SERVICE
Year of build:
1977
DW:
2408
Gross tonage:
1321
Owner & Manager:
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MORESBY 9' with IMO number 7705740 and MMSI 334647000 is . Vessel was built in 1977. MORESBY 9 had also former names - STAR VII until 2007 JulKOYO MARU NO.5 until 1991 Jun. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Honduras.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV