Vessels (148232)



MEGAH JAYA DUA IMO:7711749

Flag: Malaysia
Vessel type: General cargo
Vessel current name:
MEGAH JAYA DUA
IMO:
7711749
Vessel type:
General cargo
Former names:
POLARIS II until 1989MANCHESTER CITY until 1986CITY OF LISBON until 1985EAGLE until 1984POLARIS II until 1983EUROBRIDGE BEAM until 1980
MMSI:
533512000
Flag:
Malaysia
Port registry:
KUCHING
Year of build:
1978
DW:
5840
Gross tonage:
3984
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MEGAH JAYA DUA' with IMO number 7711749 and MMSI 533512000 is . Vessel was built in 1978. MEGAH JAYA DUA had also former names - POLARIS II until 1989MANCHESTER CITY until 1986CITY OF LISBON until 1985EAGLE until 1984POLARIS II until 1983EUROBRIDGE BEAM until 1980. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Malaysia.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV