Vessels (148232)



SIN CHON IMO:7720881

Flag: North Korea
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
SIN CHON
IMO:
7720881
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
JUTHA PARICHART until 2003 JulX PRESS DHAULAGIRI until 2002 SepJUTHA PARICHART until 2000 SepENSIGN until 1995 JanCMB ENSIGN until 1994 OctWEC ROTTERDAM until 1991 NovMARLAND until 1991 MayELBE D unti
MMSI:
445366000
Flag:
North Korea
Port registry:
NAMP'O
Classification society:
KOREAN SHIPPING REGISTER
Year of build:
1979
DW:
18002
Gross tonage:
13418
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SIN CHON' with IMO number 7720881 and MMSI 445366000 is . Vessel was built in 1979. SIN CHON had also former names - JUTHA PARICHART until 2003 JulX PRESS DHAULAGIRI until 2002 SepJUTHA PARICHART until 2000 SepENSIGN until 1995 JanCMB ENSIGN until 1994 OctWEC ROTTERDAM until 1991 NovMARLAND until 1991 MayELBE D unti. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of North Korea.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV