Vessels (148232)



SILVER SEA 2 IMO:7727097

Flag: Thailand
Vessel type: Reefer ship
Vessel current name:
SILVER SEA 2
IMO:
7727097
Vessel type:
Reefer
Former names:
ATLANTIC ICE until 2000 DecATLANTIC until 1989 May
MMSI:
567183000
Flag:
Thailand
Port registry:
BANGKOK
Classification society:
LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
Year of build:
1979
DW:
2448
Gross tonage:
2285
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SILVER SEA 2' with IMO number 7727097 and MMSI 567183000 is . Vessel was built in 1979. SILVER SEA 2 had also former names - ATLANTIC ICE until 2000 DecATLANTIC until 1989 May. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Thailand .




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV