Vessels (148232)



IONIAN SEAFOS IMO:8110796

Flag: Malta
Vessel type: Anchor handling vessel
Vessel current name:
IONIAN SEAFOS
IMO:
8110796
Vessel type:
Anchor handling vessel
Former names:
SEA TERN until 2013 DecSEABULK TERN until 2008 DecRED TERN until 2001 DecFAR TARPON until 1989 JanTENDER TARPON until 1986 Jan
MMSI:
249597000
Flag:
Malta
Port registry:
VALLETTA
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1982
DW:
1400
Gross tonage:
2070
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'IONIAN SEAFOS' with IMO number 8110796 and MMSI 249597000 is . Vessel was built in 1982. IONIAN SEAFOS had also former names - SEA TERN until 2013 DecSEABULK TERN until 2008 DecRED TERN until 2001 DecFAR TARPON until 1989 JanTENDER TARPON until 1986 Jan. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Malta.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV