Vessels (148232)



ATLAS STAR IMO:8112691

Flag: Comoros
Vessel type: Offshore supply ship
Vessel current name:
ATLAS STAR
IMO:
8112691
Vessel type:
Offshore supply ship
Former names:
OIL OSPREY until 2011 OctWEST OSPREY until 1990 Nov
MMSI:
616999178
Flag:
Comoros
Port registry:
MORONI
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1982
DW:
1435
Gross tonage:
1339
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'ATLAS STAR' with IMO number 8112691 and MMSI 616999178 is . Vessel was built in 1982. ATLAS STAR had also former names - OIL OSPREY until 2011 OctWEST OSPREY until 1990 Nov. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Comoros.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV