Vessels (148232)



GS PROTECTOR IMO:8205656

Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel type: Standby safety vessel
Vessel current name:
GS PROTECTOR
IMO:
8205656
Vessel type:
Standby safety vessel
Former names:
GRAMPIAN PROTECTOR until 2014 JulSTANDBY PROTECTOR until 1986 Jan
MMSI:
232835000
Flag:
United Kingdom
Port registry:
ABERDEEN
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1983
DW:
420
Gross tonage:
573
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'GS PROTECTOR' with IMO number 8205656 and MMSI 232835000 is . Vessel was built in 1983. GS PROTECTOR had also former names - GRAMPIAN PROTECTOR until 2014 JulSTANDBY PROTECTOR until 1986 Jan. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of United Kingdom.



Vessels that are similar to GS PROTECTOR



Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV