Vessels (148232)



FAREAST STAR IMO:8207226

Vessel type: Bulk carrier
Vessel current name:
FAREAST STAR
IMO:
8207226
Vessel type:
Bulk carrier
Former names:
UNION CONFIDENCE until 2002 OctCLIPPER DREAM until 1996PORTOROZ until 1992 Sep
Classification society:
CHINA CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Year of build:
1986
DW:
18375
Gross tonage:
12510
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'FAREAST STAR' with IMO number 8207226 and MMSI is . Vessel was built in 1986. FAREAST STAR had also former names - UNION CONFIDENCE until 2002 OctCLIPPER DREAM until 1996PORTOROZ until 1992 Sep. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of .




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV