Vessels (148232)



OCEAN RESEARCHER IMO:8207941

Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel type: Research/survey vessel
Vessel current name:
OCEAN RESEARCHER
IMO:
8207941
Vessel type:
Research/survey vessel
Former names:
CHARLES DARWIN until 2006 Jul
MMSI:
235011460
Flag:
United Kingdom
Port registry:
LOWESTOFT
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
1984
DW:
817
Gross tonage:
1936
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'OCEAN RESEARCHER' with IMO number 8207941 and MMSI 235011460 is . Vessel was built in 1984. OCEAN RESEARCHER had also former names - CHARLES DARWIN until 2006 Jul. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of United Kingdom.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV