Vessels (148232)



SSG EDWARD A.CARTER JR. IMO:8212673

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
SSG EDWARD A.CARTER JR.
IMO:
8212673
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
SEALAND OREGON until 2001OOCL INNOVATION until 2000 AugNEDLLOYD HUDSON until 1993SUSAN C until 1988
MMSI:
367015000
Flag:
USA
Port registry:
NORFOLK VA
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1985
DW:
58943
Gross tonage:
57075
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SSG EDWARD A.CARTER JR.' with IMO number 8212673 and MMSI 367015000 is . Vessel was built in 1985. SSG EDWARD A.CARTER JR. had also former names - SEALAND OREGON until 2001OOCL INNOVATION until 2000 AugNEDLLOYD HUDSON until 1993SUSAN C until 1988. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV