Vessels (148232)



MERCURY IMO:8307624

Flag: Panama
Vessel type: Bulk carrier
Vessel current name:
MERCURY
IMO:
8307624
Vessel type:
Bulk carrier
Former names:
AEGEAN CASTLE until 2013 MarIDC 1 until 2006 DecNAND SWASTI until 1997 JanHANSA TRADER until 1988IBF TRADER until 1987
MMSI:
355117000
Flag:
Panama
Classification society:
NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
Year of build:
1986
DW:
41540
Gross tonage:
24646
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MERCURY' with IMO number 8307624 and MMSI 355117000 is . Vessel was built in 1986. MERCURY had also former names - AEGEAN CASTLE until 2013 MarIDC 1 until 2006 DecNAND SWASTI until 1997 JanHANSA TRADER until 1988IBF TRADER until 1987. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Panama.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV