Vessels (148232)



SARWAR JAHAN IMO:8307832

Flag: Bangladesh
Vessel type: Bulk carrier
Vessel current name:
SARWAR JAHAN
IMO:
8307832
Vessel type:
Bulk carrier
Former names:
CUSTODIA ATHENA until 2009 JulH HASAN YARDIM until 2007 DecWESTERN VILLAGE until 1996 JanSEA ELFI until 1990 Apr
MMSI:
405000073
Flag:
Bangladesh
Port registry:
CHITTAGONG
Classification society:
NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
Year of build:
1985
DW:
41084
Gross tonage:
23186
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SARWAR JAHAN' with IMO number 8307832 and MMSI 405000073 is . Vessel was built in 1985. SARWAR JAHAN had also former names - CUSTODIA ATHENA until 2009 JulH HASAN YARDIM until 2007 DecWESTERN VILLAGE until 1996 JanSEA ELFI until 1990 Apr. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Bangladesh.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV