Vessels (148232)



TRANS ASIA 8 IMO:8312980

Flag: Philippines
Vessel type: Ro-ro/passenger ship
Vessel current name:
TRANS ASIA 8
IMO:
8312980
Vessel type:
Ro-ro/passenger ship
Former names:
DONA RITA SR. until 2011 AugHANIL CARFERRY NO.1 until 2007 JanSOYA MARU NO.10 until 1997 Jul
Flag:
Philippines
Port registry:
CEBU CITY
Year of build:
1984
DW:
567
Gross tonage:
2019
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'TRANS ASIA 8' with IMO number 8312980 and MMSI is . Vessel was built in 1984. TRANS ASIA 8 had also former names - DONA RITA SR. until 2011 AugHANIL CARFERRY NO.1 until 2007 JanSOYA MARU NO.10 until 1997 Jul. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Philippines.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV