Vessels (148232)



LIBRA IMO:8401846

Flag: Nigeria
Vessel type: Oil/chemical tanker
Vessel current name:
LIBRA
IMO:
8401846
Vessel type:
Oil/chemical tanker
Former names:
CHEM OCEANIA until 2008 SepKILCHEM OCEANIA until 2000 JanOCEANIA GLORY until 1990 DecSHOUN MARU NO.11 until 1989 Oct
MMSI:
657245000
Flag:
Nigeria
Port registry:
LAGOS
Classification society:
LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
Year of build:
1984
DW:
6748
Gross tonage:
4497
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'LIBRA' with IMO number 8401846 and MMSI 657245000 is . Vessel was built in 1984. LIBRA had also former names - CHEM OCEANIA until 2008 SepKILCHEM OCEANIA until 2000 JanOCEANIA GLORY until 1990 DecSHOUN MARU NO.11 until 1989 Oct. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Nigeria.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV