Vessels (148232)



MSC GIORGIA IMO:8408818

Flag: Panama
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MSC GIORGIA
IMO:
8408818
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
SCANDUTCH MASSILA until 2008 Sep 22PACIFIC PRIDE until 2008 Sep 22AZUMA until 2008 Sep 22DSR YOKOHAMA until 2008 Sep 22MAYA until 1995 MarDSR YOKOHAMA until 1993 MarTOKYO SENATOR until 1991 JanSCANDUT
MMSI:
355663000
Flag:
Panama
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
1985
DW:
33823
Gross tonage:
22667
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MSC GIORGIA' with IMO number 8408818 and MMSI 355663000 is . Vessel was built in 1985. MSC GIORGIA had also former names - SCANDUTCH MASSILA until 2008 Sep 22PACIFIC PRIDE until 2008 Sep 22AZUMA until 2008 Sep 22DSR YOKOHAMA until 2008 Sep 22MAYA until 1995 MarDSR YOKOHAMA until 1993 MarTOKYO SENATOR until 1991 JanSCANDUT. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Panama.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV