Vessels (148232)



GEO PACIFIC IMO:8408973

Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel type: Research/survey vessel
Vessel current name:
GEO PACIFIC
IMO:
8408973
Vessel type:
Research/survey vessel
Former names:
AKADEMIK SELSKIY until 1997 Aug
MMSI:
538002914
Flag:
Marshall Islands
Port registry:
MAJURO
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1987
DW:
1319
Gross tonage:
4582
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'GEO PACIFIC' with IMO number 8408973 and MMSI 538002914 is . Vessel was built in 1987. GEO PACIFIC had also former names - AKADEMIK SELSKIY until 1997 Aug. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands.




Copyright © 2015-2018 SHIPS.LV