Vessels (148232)



NORDIC BAY IMO:8410665

Flag: Panama
Vessel type: Oil products tanker
Vessel current name:
NORDIC BAY
IMO:
8410665
Vessel type:
Oil products tanker
Former names:
VEMAOIL IX until 2011 AugHIKARI NO.10 until 1999 JunHIKARI MARU NO.10 until 2018 Nov 30
MMSI:
351396000
Flag:
Panama
Classification society:
BUREAU VERITAS
Year of build:
1985
DW:
4792
Gross tonage:
3159
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'NORDIC BAY' with IMO number 8410665 and MMSI 351396000 is . Vessel was built in 1985. NORDIC BAY had also former names - VEMAOIL IX until 2011 AugHIKARI NO.10 until 1999 JunHIKARI MARU NO.10 until 2018 Nov 30. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Panama.


Releated links:

Vessels by flag: Panama


Copyright © 2015-2018 SHIPS.LV