Vessels (148232)



CAPRICORN IMO:8411683

Flag: Sri Lanka
Vessel type: Anchor handling vessel
Vessel current name:
CAPRICORN
IMO:
8411683
Vessel type:
Anchor handling vessel
Former names:
NORTHERN COMRADE until 2012 NovARILD VIKING until 1997 JanKING SUPPLIER until 1989 JanSCHELDE until 1988 JanBALDER SCHELDE until 1988SCHELDE until 1985 Jul
MMSI:
417222375
Flag:
Sri Lanka
Port registry:
COLOMBO
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1985
DW:
1884
Gross tonage:
1413
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'CAPRICORN' with IMO number 8411683 and MMSI 417222375 is . Vessel was built in 1985. CAPRICORN had also former names - NORTHERN COMRADE until 2012 NovARILD VIKING until 1997 JanKING SUPPLIER until 1989 JanSCHELDE until 1988 JanBALDER SCHELDE until 1988SCHELDE until 1985 Jul. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Sri Lanka.


Releated links:

Vessels by flag: Sri Lanka


Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV