Vessels (148232)



BRAVE SUN IMO:8419336

Flag: Panama
Vessel type: Cement carrier
Vessel current name:
BRAVE SUN
IMO:
8419336
Vessel type:
Cement carrier
Former names:
BRAVE STAR until 2006 JulSUMISE MARU NO.22 until 2005 May
MMSI:
371148000
Flag:
Panama
Classification society:
INTERMARITIME CERTIFICATION SERVICE
Year of build:
1985
DW:
3028
Gross tonage:
1975
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'BRAVE SUN' with IMO number 8419336 and MMSI 371148000 is . Vessel was built in 1985. BRAVE SUN had also former names - BRAVE STAR until 2006 JulSUMISE MARU NO.22 until 2005 May. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Panama.



Vessels that are similar to BRAVE SUN



Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV