Vessels (148232)



MSC GIOVANNA IMO:8505836

Flag: Panama
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MSC GIOVANNA
IMO:
8505836
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
MSC PROVENCE until 1999 AugDUBROVNIK EXPRESS until 1999 AprKOPER EXPRESS until 1996 Mar
MMSI:
357702000
Flag:
Panama
Classification society:
BUREAU VERITAS
Year of build:
1987
DW:
25904
Gross tonage:
27103
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MSC GIOVANNA' with IMO number 8505836 and MMSI 357702000 is . Vessel was built in 1987. MSC GIOVANNA had also former names - MSC PROVENCE until 1999 AugDUBROVNIK EXPRESS until 1999 AprKOPER EXPRESS until 1996 Mar. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Panama.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV