Vessels (148232)



NORDIC EXPLORER IMO:8517449

Flag: Bahamas, The
Vessel type: Research/survey vessel
Vessel current name:
NORDIC EXPLORER
IMO:
8517449
Vessel type:
Research/survey vessel
Former names:
MASTER TOR until 1993 FebSEABAY ALPHA until 1991 JanTRESS PIONER until 1988 Jan
MMSI:
311778000
Flag:
Bahamas, The
Port registry:
NASSAU
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1986
DW:
1000
Gross tonage:
3861
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'NORDIC EXPLORER' with IMO number 8517449 and MMSI 311778000 is . Vessel was built in 1986. NORDIC EXPLORER had also former names - MASTER TOR until 1993 FebSEABAY ALPHA until 1991 JanTRESS PIONER until 1988 Jan. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Bahamas, The.



Vessels that are similar to NORDIC EXPLORER