Vessels (148232)



ISLAND CHALLENGER IMO:8711863

Flag: Cyprus
Vessel type: Oil products tanker
Vessel current name:
ISLAND CHALLENGER
IMO:
8711863
Vessel type:
Oil products tanker
Former names:
GLOBAL CHALLENGE until 2004 SepVIKOL until 1996 Sep 25JOVE until 1995 Jan 19JARGUH SAWIT until 1994 NovV JAY OXFORD until 1994 May 19LEA until 1994V JAY OXFORD until 1994VIDIMA until 1993 May 10
MMSI:
210595000
Flag:
Cyprus
Port registry:
LIMASSOL
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
1989
DW:
3091
Gross tonage:
1896
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'ISLAND CHALLENGER' with IMO number 8711863 and MMSI 210595000 is . Vessel was built in 1989. ISLAND CHALLENGER had also former names - GLOBAL CHALLENGE until 2004 SepVIKOL until 1996 Sep 25JOVE until 1995 Jan 19JARGUH SAWIT until 1994 NovV JAY OXFORD until 1994 May 19LEA until 1994V JAY OXFORD until 1994VIDIMA until 1993 May 10. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Cyprus.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV