Vessels (148232)



MONTARA VENTURE IMO:8714982

Flag: Australia
Vessel type: Floating storage/production
Vessel current name:
MONTARA VENTURE
IMO:
8714982
Vessel type:
Floating storage/production
Former names:
FREEWAY until 2007 MayGENMAR ALTA until 2005 NovALTA until 2001 JulWILOMI ALTA until 1997
MMSI:
503694000
Flag:
Australia
Port registry:
DARWIN
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1990
DW:
146251
Gross tonage:
77702
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MONTARA VENTURE' with IMO number 8714982 and MMSI 503694000 is . Vessel was built in 1990. MONTARA VENTURE had also former names - FREEWAY until 2007 MayGENMAR ALTA until 2005 NovALTA until 2001 JulWILOMI ALTA until 1997. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Australia.



Vessels that are similar to MONTARA VENTURE



Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV