Vessels (148232)



SPARTAN RIG 208 IMO:8751849

Flag: Panama
Vessel type: Drilling jack up
Vessel current name:
SPARTAN RIG 208
IMO:
8751849
Vessel type:
Drilling jack up
Former names:
BLAKE 208 until 2009 AprCLIFFS DRILLING NO.8 until 2008 DecMARINE 6 until 1993 Aug 16J.STORM VI until 1992 Feb 24
Flag:
Panama
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1977
Gross tonage:
5076
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SPARTAN RIG 208' with IMO number 8751849 and MMSI is . Vessel was built in 1977. SPARTAN RIG 208 had also former names - BLAKE 208 until 2009 AprCLIFFS DRILLING NO.8 until 2008 DecMARINE 6 until 1993 Aug 16J.STORM VI until 1992 Feb 24. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Panama.



Vessels that are similar to SPARTAN RIG 208



Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV