Vessels (148232)



CHAMPION IMO:8800511

Flag: Liberia
Vessel type: Oil/chemical tanker
Vessel current name:
CHAMPION
IMO:
8800511
Vessel type:
Oil/chemical tanker
Former names:
CHAMPION PIONEER until 2013 AugSCOTTISH WIZARD until 2006 JanSTRIDE until 2002 JunOSCO STRIPE until 1995 Dec
MMSI:
636016183
Flag:
Liberia
Port registry:
MONROVIA
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1990
DW:
40538
Gross tonage:
22572
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'CHAMPION' with IMO number 8800511 and MMSI 636016183 is . Vessel was built in 1990. CHAMPION had also former names - CHAMPION PIONEER until 2013 AugSCOTTISH WIZARD until 2006 JanSTRIDE until 2002 JunOSCO STRIPE until 1995 Dec. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Liberia.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV