Vessels (148232)



MAERSK CALIFORNIA IMO:8820195

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK CALIFORNIA
IMO:
8820195
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
CHRISTIAN MAERSK until 2008 Apr
MMSI:
338251000
Flag:
USA
Port registry:
NORFOLK VA
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1992
DW:
25275
Gross tonage:
18979
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK CALIFORNIA' with IMO number 8820195 and MMSI 338251000 is . Vessel was built in 1992. MAERSK CALIFORNIA had also former names - CHRISTIAN MAERSK until 2008 Apr. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV