Vessels (148232)



OKEANOS EXPLORER IMO:8835114

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Research/survey vessel
Vessel current name:
OKEANOS EXPLORER
IMO:
8835114
Vessel type:
Research/survey vessel
Former names:
CAPABLE until 2007 Aug
MMSI:
369888000
Flag:
USA
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1989
DW:
732
Gross tonage:
2062
Owner & Manager:
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'OKEANOS EXPLORER' with IMO number 8835114 and MMSI 369888000 is . Vessel was built in 1989. OKEANOS EXPLORER had also former names - CAPABLE until 2007 Aug. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV