Vessels (148232)



RIX STAR IMO:9006277

Flag: Latvia
Vessel type: General cargo
Vessel current name:
RIX STAR
IMO:
9006277
Vessel type:
General cargo
Former names:
POSEIDON until 2014 JunSHORT SEA until 2014 FebIRISH SEA until 2008 JunRED SEA until 2006 SepJUPITER until 2005 OctMSC BAHAMAS until 2002 JunJUPITER until 2000 Aug
MMSI:
275449000
Flag:
Latvia
Port registry:
RIGA
Classification society:
REGISTRO ITALIANO NAVALE
Year of build:
1991
DW:
3710
Gross tonage:
2450
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'RIX STAR' with IMO number 9006277 and MMSI 275449000 is . Vessel was built in 1991. RIX STAR had also former names - POSEIDON until 2014 JunSHORT SEA until 2014 FebIRISH SEA until 2008 JunRED SEA until 2006 SepJUPITER until 2005 OctMSC BAHAMAS until 2002 JunJUPITER until 2000 Aug. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Latvia.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV