Vessels (148232)



SAMIA 1 IMO:9088665

Flag: Bangladesh
Vessel type: Chemical tanker
Vessel current name:
SAMIA 1
IMO:
9088665
Vessel type:
Chemical tanker
Former names:
KOTOKU ESCORT until 2012 MayKEIFUKU MARU until 2005 JunNEW KATSURAGI until 2002 May
Flag:
Bangladesh
Port registry:
CHITTAGONG
Classification society:
NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
Year of build:
1994
DW:
1015
Gross tonage:
488
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SAMIA 1' with IMO number 9088665 and MMSI is . Vessel was built in 1994. SAMIA 1 had also former names - KOTOKU ESCORT until 2012 MayKEIFUKU MARU until 2005 JunNEW KATSURAGI until 2002 May. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Bangladesh.



Vessels that are similar to SAMIA 1



Copyright © 2015-2018 SHIPS.LV