Vessels (148232)



MERCURY IMO:9102502

Flag: Saint Kitts and Nevis
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MERCURY
IMO:
9102502
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
VULKAN until 2014 Jun 24EMIRATES MEKONG until 2012 JanVULKAN until 2011 JunMOL SPRINGBOK until 2008 SepVULKAN until 2006 AugMARFRET CARAIBES until 2005 AugCMA CGM KARUKERA until 2004 Feb 25VULKAN unti
MMSI:
341494000
Flag:
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Port registry:
CHARLESTOWN
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
1996
DW:
22982
Gross tonage:
16800
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MERCURY' with IMO number 9102502 and MMSI 341494000 is . Vessel was built in 1996. MERCURY had also former names - VULKAN until 2014 Jun 24EMIRATES MEKONG until 2012 JanVULKAN until 2011 JunMOL SPRINGBOK until 2008 SepVULKAN until 2006 AugMARFRET CARAIBES until 2005 AugCMA CGM KARUKERA until 2004 Feb 25VULKAN unti. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV