Vessels (148232)



SIEM CARRIER IMO:9121845

Flag: Norway
Vessel type: Pipe/cable layer
Vessel current name:
SIEM CARRIER
IMO:
9121845
Vessel type:
Cable layer
Former names:
OCEAN CARRIER until 2009 Jan 29INVERCLYDE until 2007 JanOCEAN CARRIER until 2006 NovINVERCLYDE until 2005 MarSTIRLING CLYDE until 2002 Aug
MMSI:
259672000
Flag:
Norway
Port registry:
AALESUND
Classification society:
LLOYD'S SHIPPING REGISTER
Year of build:
1996
DW:
4688
Gross tonage:
3017
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SIEM CARRIER' with IMO number 9121845 and MMSI 259672000 is . Vessel was built in 1996. SIEM CARRIER had also former names - OCEAN CARRIER until 2009 Jan 29INVERCLYDE until 2007 JanOCEAN CARRIER until 2006 NovINVERCLYDE until 2005 MarSTIRLING CLYDE until 2002 Aug. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Norway.



Vessels that are similar to SIEM CARRIER



Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV