Vessels (148232)



MAERSK MISSOURI IMO:9155121

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK MISSOURI
IMO:
9155121
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
GERD MAERSK until 2002 Oct
MMSI:
369708000
Flag:
USA
Port registry:
NORFOLK VA
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1998
DW:
62226
Gross tonage:
50698
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK MISSOURI' with IMO number 9155121 and MMSI 369708000 is . Vessel was built in 1998. MAERSK MISSOURI had also former names - GERD MAERSK until 2002 Oct. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV