Vessels (148232)



MAERSK CAROLINA IMO:9155133

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK CAROLINA
IMO:
9155133
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
GRETE MAERSK until 2002 Nov
MMSI:
369233000
Flag:
USA
Port registry:
NORFOLK VA
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1998
DW:
62229
Gross tonage:
50698
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK CAROLINA' with IMO number 9155133 and MMSI 369233000 is . Vessel was built in 1998. MAERSK CAROLINA had also former names - GRETE MAERSK until 2002 Nov. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV