Vessels (148232)



NORDIC DISCOVERY IMO:9157727

Flag: Norway
Vessel type: Crude oil tanker
Vessel current name:
NORDIC DISCOVERY
IMO:
9157727
Vessel type:
Crude oil tanker
Former names:
FRONT HUNTER until 2005 Aug
MMSI:
257543000
Flag:
Norway
Port registry:
SANDEFJORD
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
1998
DW:
153328
Gross tonage:
79669
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'NORDIC DISCOVERY' with IMO number 9157727 and MMSI 257543000 is . Vessel was built in 1998. NORDIC DISCOVERY had also former names - FRONT HUNTER until 2005 Aug. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Norway.




Copyright © 2015-2018 SHIPS.LV