Vessels (148232)



MAERSK KARACHI IMO:9162215

Flag: China (Hong Kong)
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK KARACHI
IMO:
9162215
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
P&,O NEDLLOYD KOBE until 2006 Mar
MMSI:
477728400
Flag:
China (Hong Kong)
Port registry:
HONG KONG
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1998
DW:
88669
Gross tonage:
80942
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK KARACHI' with IMO number 9162215 and MMSI 477728400 is . Vessel was built in 1998. MAERSK KARACHI had also former names - P&,O NEDLLOYD KOBE until 2006 Mar. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of China (Hong Kong).




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV