Vessels (148232)



MAERSK ARKANSAS IMO:9164251

Flag: China (Hong Kong)
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK ARKANSAS
IMO:
9164251
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
ANGELICA MAERSK until 2004 DecALBERT MAERSK until 2004 Mar
MMSI:
477694100
Flag:
China (Hong Kong)
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1998
DW:
17375
Gross tonage:
14120
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK ARKANSAS' with IMO number 9164251 and MMSI 477694100 is . Vessel was built in 1998. MAERSK ARKANSAS had also former names - ANGELICA MAERSK until 2004 DecALBERT MAERSK until 2004 Mar. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of China (Hong Kong).




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV