Vessels (148232)



MAERSK ALABAMA IMO:9164263

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK ALABAMA
IMO:
9164263
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
ALVA MAERSK until 2004 Nov
MMSI:
366873000
Flag:
USA
Port registry:
NORFOLK VA
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1998
DW:
17375
Gross tonage:
14120
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK ALABAMA' with IMO number 9164263 and MMSI 366873000 is . Vessel was built in 1998. MAERSK ALABAMA had also former names - ALVA MAERSK until 2004 Nov. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV