Vessels (148232)



MAERSK PALERMO IMO:9168207

Flag: Netherlands
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK PALERMO
IMO:
9168207
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
P&,O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND until 2006 JanLYKES PIONEER until 2002 JanP&,O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND until 2000 Oct
MMSI:
244118000
Flag:
Netherlands
Port registry:
ROTTERDAM
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1998
DW:
38250
Gross tonage:
31333
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK PALERMO' with IMO number 9168207 and MMSI 244118000 is . Vessel was built in 1998. MAERSK PALERMO had also former names - P&,O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND until 2006 JanLYKES PIONEER until 2002 JanP&,O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND until 2000 Oct. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Netherlands.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV