Vessels (148232)



MAERSK KENTUCKY IMO:9193240

Flag: USA
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MAERSK KENTUCKY
IMO:
9193240
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
GLASGOW MAERSK until 2009 Apr
MMSI:
303417000
Flag:
USA
Port registry:
NORFOLK VA
Classification society:
AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Year of build:
1999
DW:
61986
Gross tonage:
50698
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MAERSK KENTUCKY' with IMO number 9193240 and MMSI 303417000 is . Vessel was built in 1999. MAERSK KENTUCKY had also former names - GLASGOW MAERSK until 2009 Apr. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of USA.




Copyright © 2015-2020 SHIPS.LV