Vessels (148232)



SKANDI GIANT IMO:9226437

Flag: Cayman islands
Vessel type: Anchor handling vessel
Vessel current name:
SKANDI GIANT
IMO:
9226437
Vessel type:
Anchor handling vessel
Former names:
SKANDI PMS I until 2008 JanBOA GIANT until 2004 Jan
MMSI:
319702000
Flag:
Cayman islands
Port registry:
GEORGE TOWN
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
2002
DW:
4197
Gross tonage:
4820
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'SKANDI GIANT' with IMO number 9226437 and MMSI 319702000 is . Vessel was built in 2002. SKANDI GIANT had also former names - SKANDI PMS I until 2008 JanBOA GIANT until 2004 Jan. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Cayman islands.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV