Vessels (148232)



ORIENT SUNRISE IMO:9228215

Flag: China (Hong Kong)
Vessel type: Bulk carrier
Vessel current name:
ORIENT SUNRISE
IMO:
9228215
Vessel type:
Bulk carrier
Former names:
ASAHI SUNRISE until 2006 Sep
MMSI:
477282800
Flag:
China (Hong Kong)
Port registry:
HONG KONG
Classification society:
NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
Year of build:
2001
DW:
28514
Gross tonage:
17431
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'ORIENT SUNRISE' with IMO number 9228215 and MMSI 477282800 is . Vessel was built in 2001. ORIENT SUNRISE had also former names - ASAHI SUNRISE until 2006 Sep. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of China (Hong Kong).




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV