Vessels (148232)



NORDIC PASSAT IMO:9229386

Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel type: Crude oil tanker
Vessel current name:
NORDIC PASSAT
IMO:
9229386
Vessel type:
Crude oil tanker
Former names:
DECATHLON until 2010 MarCAPE BAKER until 2008 OctDECATHLON until 2003 Oct
MMSI:
538003863
Flag:
Marshall Islands
Port registry:
MAJURO
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
2002
DW:
164274
Gross tonage:
84586
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'NORDIC PASSAT' with IMO number 9229386 and MMSI 538003863 is . Vessel was built in 2002. NORDIC PASSAT had also former names - DECATHLON until 2010 MarCAPE BAKER until 2008 OctDECATHLON until 2003 Oct. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands.




Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV