Vessels (148232)



PROTECTOR IMO:9233997

Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel type: Research/survey vessel
Vessel current name:
PROTECTOR
IMO:
9233997
Vessel type:
Research/survey vessel
Former names:
POLARBJORN until 2011 May
MMSI:
235086758
Flag:
United Kingdom
Classification society:
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Year of build:
2001
DW:
3700
Gross tonage:
4985
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'PROTECTOR' with IMO number 9233997 and MMSI 235086758 is . Vessel was built in 2001. PROTECTOR had also former names - POLARBJORN until 2011 May. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of United Kingdom.



Vessels that are similar to PROTECTOR



Copyright © 2015-2019 SHIPS.LV